Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Low Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Low Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Low Head with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,0563,142
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0625,010
ParanaArgentina 11,4477,113
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7747,316
PehuajoArgentina 10,9766,820
PergaminoArgentina 11,2246,975
PigeArgentina 10,7816,699
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3387,046
PosadasArgentina 12,0547,491
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9637,434
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9826,824
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1706,941
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9161,812
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5112,182
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,27011,975
ParakouBenin 15,0379,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3888,941
ParacatuBrazil 13,3858,318
ParanaBrazil 13,8698,618
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4477,735
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0108,085
ParintinsBrazil 14,6059,076
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0319,341
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0607,494
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,2428,229
PaulistanaBrazil 14,4879,002
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3828,937
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6178,462
PeixeBrazil 13,9058,640
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3588,922
PicosBrazil 14,5999,072
PiraiBrazil 12,8487,984
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4838,379
PompeuBrazil 13,2048,205
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5747,813
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8849,249
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3107,650
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6488,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8997,394
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0478,729
PosseBrazil 13,7358,535
PlevenBulgaria 15,3439,534
PlovdivBulgaria 15,2899,501
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2594,511
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0138,708
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,5459,660
Penticton, BcCanada 13,5678,430
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,46310,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,35210,161
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6039,696
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2228,216
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,84011,086
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,1508,172
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0139,329
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6189,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6028,452
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1828,191
Princeton, BcCanada 14,7679,177
ParronChile 10,8066,715
Puerto AysenChile 9,6325,986
Puerto MonttChile 10,0036,216
Punta ArenasChile 8,9515,562
PingbianChina 8,7505,437
PeralesColombia 14,1888,817
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8609,234
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9108,644
PragueCzech Republic 16,25410,101
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,5519,664
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7639,795
PoloDominican Republic 15,5909,688
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7729,801
PichilingueEcuador 13,4098,332
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3438,292
PuyoEcuador 13,4798,376
Port-SaidEgypt 14,1778,810
ParisFrance 17,11610,636
PerpignanFrance 17,04510,592
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,8073,608
Port-GentilGabon 13,7388,537
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6797,879
PotsdamGermany 16,34110,155
PatrasGreece 15,3789,556
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7249,771
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,79411,057
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,14710,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5319,651
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3868,940
PecsHungary 15,9039,882
PambanIndia 8,8675,510
PuneIndia 10,0006,214
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4444,005
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9163,677
PadovaItaly 16,37810,177
Paganella MountainItaly 16,45410,225
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,0619,981
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,0819,993
PantelleriaItaly 16,12210,018
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,48910,246
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,43410,212
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,28110,117
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,13110,024
PiacenzaItaly 16,53610,276
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,46110,229
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,32710,146
Ponza IslandItaly 16,18510,058
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,9479,910
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,24810,097
PrizziItaly 16,0379,965
PakseLaos 7,5374,684
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9904,344
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4955,279
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4615,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4653,396
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7289,773
PatheinMyanmar 8,3655,198
PutaoMyanmar 9,1465,684
PyiMyanmar 8,5155,291
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8381,764
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,5111,560
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,4211,505
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,4221,505
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,3571,465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,5291,572
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4631,531
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,3158,896
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,3438,913
PohangNorth Korea 8,7535,439
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1565,689
PadidanPakistan 11,0586,872
PanjgurPakistan 11,3707,065
ParachinarPakistan 11,4337,105
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2957,019
PeshawarPakistan 11,3387,046
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,5162,185
PilarParaguay 12,0307,476
PiscoPeru 12,4907,762
PiuraPeru 12,9748,062
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9978,076
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3373,938
PoznanPoland 16,0869,996
PrzemyslPoland 15,6459,722
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,85911,098
PortalegrePortugal 17,82211,075
Porto Portugal 17,95911,160
PavelecRussia 14,6349,094
PecoraRussia 14,0588,736
PermRussia 13,8008,576
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5286,542
PetrozavodskRussia 15,0859,374
PjatigorskRussia 13,9928,695
PoronajskRussia 10,0446,241
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4328,968
Providenja BayRussia 12,2347,602
PskovRussia 15,3839,559
PodorSenegal 16,78510,430
PopradSlovakia 15,8139,826
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7316,047
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2626,377
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,98310,554
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7215,419
Port SudanSudan 13,0398,102
ParamariboSuriname 15,5359,654
PiteňSweden 15,6959,753
PalmyraSyria 13,8668,617
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,5414,064
PhetchabunThailand 7,9324,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0194,983
PhraeThailand 8,1475,063
PhuketThailand 7,3434,563
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3724,581
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7014,786
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6004,723
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6539,727
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,55110,906
PoltavaUkraine 14,8159,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4637,123
PradoUruguay 11,2536,993
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2717,004
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4239,584
Pana, IlUsa 15,3529,540
Paoli, InUsa 15,5859,684
Paris, IlUsa 15,4629,608
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1539,416
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9669,300
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0758,747
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4818,998
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6489,103
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8279,214
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4178,338
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0879,375
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3539,540
Perry, OkUsa 14,5629,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,49210,248
Philo, OhUsa 15,9459,909
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2278,219
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6749,119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8829,248
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,2349,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9629,298
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,10710,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,62610,332
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,91410,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0499,352
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7108,520
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,2349,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4199,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1309,402
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2708,246
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4889,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,54510,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2708,246
Portage, WiUsa 15,5209,644
Portland, MaineUsa 16,97810,551
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1608,178
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3249,523
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7889,190
Priest River, IdUsa 13,6778,499
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,36710,171
Princeton, InUsa 15,3829,559
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,85310,473
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0828,751
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8099,202
PetaukeZambia 10,9866,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -