Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Low Head

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Low Head. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Low Head with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9377,418
ShkoderAlbania 15,6979,754
SkikdaAlgeria 16,54710,282
SaltaArgentina 11,9677,436
San AntonioArgentina 10,3646,440
San LuisArgentina 11,0826,886
San RafaelArgentina 10,8696,754
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8236,726
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7207,283
SarmientoArgentina 9,7426,054
Sydney (airport)Australia 880547
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 889553
SalzburgAustria 16,32610,145
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5478,418
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3258,280
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4088,332
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,76412,282
SaveBenin 14,9329,279
Santa CruzBolivia 12,7807,942
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,8369,840
SalvadorBrazil 13,9798,686
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8717,377
SantaremBrazil 14,7159,144
SantosBrazil 12,6647,869
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8417,979
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,3788,935
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6769,120
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1167,529
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9737,440
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8888,009
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0409,346
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3368,287
São PauloBrazil 12,7057,895
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9068,020
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3618,302
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2428,850
SerrinhaBrazil 14,1278,779
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1908,197
SobralBrazil 14,9879,313
SoureBrazil 15,1209,396
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,1118,768
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4717,128
SurubimBrazil 14,5749,056
SadovoBulgaria 15,2749,491
SandanskiBulgaria 15,3849,560
SofiaBulgaria 15,4139,578
SiemreapCambodia 7,4874,653
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,80511,064
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,1478,791
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,34310,777
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0448,106
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,8609,856
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,36110,788
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5169,021
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,9269,896
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,12410,641
Scott, SkCanada 14,3878,940
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,28010,738
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,52910,893
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,89210,497
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6988,512
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,3979,568
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,4629,608
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1318,781
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3938,323
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,86311,100
Summerside, PeCanada 17,50110,876
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3858,939
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3778,934
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,79311,057
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,93311,144
SalCape Verde 17,13810,650
SantiagoChile 10,8806,761
SewellChile 10,8376,734
ShanghaiChina 8,4475,249
ShantouChina 7,8114,854
ShenyangChina 9,4985,902
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,3568,921
Simon BolivarColombia 14,8169,207
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9668,679
SibenikCroatia 16,0309,961
SplitCroatia 15,9829,931
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,21310,075
StudsgårdDenmark 16,56610,294
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7589,792
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7659,797
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8099,824
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7559,790
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8259,834
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7209,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7119,763
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6849,746
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6509,725
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8159,828
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8049,821
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7389,780
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6909,750
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7239,771
San GabrielEcuador 13,6718,495
SalloumEgypt 14,7749,181
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,6209,085
SohagEgypt 13,9468,666
St. KatrineEgypt 13,8778,623
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8388,599
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,4305,860
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,4299,588
StrasbourgFrance 16,72810,395
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4859,623
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5529,664
SukhumiGeorgia 14,0928,757
SchleswigGermany 16,55510,287
StuttgartGermany 16,61510,325
SamosGreece 14,9369,281
Skiros IslandGreece 15,1879,437
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,0619,359
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,93510,524
SiguiriGuinea 15,9719,924
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9498,668
SzegedHungary 15,7689,798
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,0489,972
StykkisholmurIceland 17,26110,726
SagarIndia 10,0556,249
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1256,913
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3262,688
SemnanIran 12,7567,927
ShahroudIran 12,6947,888
ShirazIran 12,4337,726
ShannonIreland 17,77711,047
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,67210,360
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,9699,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,7149,765
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,50210,254
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,53610,276
Scuro MountainItaly 15,8549,852
SigonellaItaly 15,9029,881
SassandraIvory Coast 15,1779,431
SagaJapan 8,4345,241
SaigoJapan 8,6995,405
SakaiJapan 8,6295,362
SakataJapan 8,9205,543
SapporoJapan 9,3695,822
SaseboJapan 8,4355,242
SendaiJapan 8,8395,493
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3235,172
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4965,279
ShinjoJapan 8,8985,530
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3615,195
ShirakawaJapan 8,7195,418
ShizuokaJapan 8,4975,280
SumotoJapan 8,4705,264
SuttsuJapan 9,3465,808
SuwaJapan 8,6185,355
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4926,520
SavannakhetLaos 7,7364,807
SiauliaiLithuania 15,6769,741
SiluteLithuania 15,7929,813
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5259,648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5115,910
SalimaMalawi 10,7786,698
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9843,719
SibuMalaysia 5,9803,716
SanMali 15,8849,870
SegouMali 15,9739,926
SikassoMali 15,7579,792
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5835,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5188,400
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5206,537
SainshandMongolia 10,2316,358
SafiMorocco 17,67410,983
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,56410,914
SittweMyanmar 8,7825,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3361,452
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,67510,362
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3569,543
SaiqOman 11,5977,207
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4617,122
SurOman 11,4147,093
SialkotPakistan 11,0246,851
SibbiPakistan 11,2747,006
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0927,514
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4007,705
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0593,765
SandomierzPoland 15,7349,777
SniezkaPoland 16,15310,038
SuwalkiPoland 15,6899,749
SzczecinPoland 16,23410,088
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,87811,110
Santa MariaPortugal 19,18511,922
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,0149,951
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6035,346
Satu MareRomania 15,5979,692
SibiuRomania 15,4569,605
SulinaRomania 15,0129,329
SadrinskRussia 13,3038,267
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,2859,498
SalekhardRussia 13,7248,528
SaratovRussia 14,1218,775
SejmcanRussia 11,5727,191
SelagoncyRussia 12,2517,613
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7936,085
SkovorodinoRussia 10,7916,706
SmolenskRussia 15,1139,391
SociRussia 14,2088,829
SortovalaRussia 15,2719,489
SuntarRussia 11,7697,313
SurgutRussia 13,1358,162
SverdlovskRussia 13,5078,393
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2318,844
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,18810,060
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,9708,681
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7736,073
SingaporeSingapore 6,3923,972
SliacSlovakia 15,8869,871
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9725,575
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3035,781
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,69910,998
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,44910,843
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,59210,932
SevilleSpain 17,63710,960
SennarSudan 12,9268,032
ShambatSudan 13,1658,181
ShendiSudan 13,1618,178
StenseleSweden 15,8979,879
StockholmSweden 15,9739,926
StorlienSweden 16,18710,059
SundsvallSweden 15,9499,911
SantisSwitzerland 16,59410,312
SongeaTanzania 10,9426,800
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8234,861
SongkhlaThailand 7,1334,433
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8164,857
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4034,600
SurinThailand 7,6474,752
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,2729,490
SokodeTogo 15,1059,386
SfaxTunisia 16,14010,030
SousseTunisia 16,19210,062
SamsunTurkey 14,3638,925
SiirtTurkey 13,7628,552
SivasTurkey 14,2368,846
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2457,609
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,71311,007
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,33010,769
SarataUkraine 15,0499,351
SarnyUkraine 15,4059,573
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,6709,116
SumyUkraine 14,8469,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9227,409
SaltoUruguay 11,5637,186
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8167,964
Safford, AzUsa 13,3608,302
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,85410,473
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3839,559
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2219,458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7149,144
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1389,407
Salem, InUsa 15,5859,684
Salem, OrUsa 13,0938,136
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6458,479
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0328,720
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0958,759
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7837,944
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6967,889
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,0149,951
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6347,851
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3079,512
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6467,858
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6697,872
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7469,785
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9349,902
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6759,741
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3428,912
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3248,901
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,5859,684
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2918,259
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2858,255
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6829,124
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3898,320
Selma, AlUsa 15,1839,435
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,70810,382
Seymour, InUsa 15,5859,684
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6269,710
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2068,828
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6399,097
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8969,257
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9159,269
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6579,729
Southport, NcUsa 16,0349,964
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2519,477
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9929,937
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0179,332
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6088,456
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3569,542
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3239,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9119,266
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6347,230
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,1859,436
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2229,459
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,6079,698
Stamford, CtUsa 16,62610,332
State College, PaUsa 16,30610,133
State University, MsUsa 15,0689,363
State University, NmUsa 13,5418,415
Staunton, VaUsa 16,11910,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0148,708
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1439,410
Stockton, CaUsa 12,7967,952
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,9969,319
Storrs, CtUsa 16,78810,432
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7569,170
Summerville, ScUsa 15,8059,821
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3578,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0229,335
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8699,240
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,50610,257
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0587,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6719,117
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0209,334
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1019,384
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,47210,857
SocotraYemen 11,1666,939
SenangaZambia 11,4077,089
SerenjeZambia 11,1476,927
SeshekeZambia 11,2206,972
SolweziZambia 11,5157,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -